News Release

Home » About Us » Marketing & Communications » News Releases » Dean's List for Fall 2013

Dean's List for Fall 2013

December 20, 2013

Huntington, W.Va. - Mountwest Community & Technical College is proud to announce the names of the 350 students who made the Dean’s List for the fall 2013 semester.

To qualify, students must have been registered for 12 or more hours of courses for which they are receiving letter grades, and have a grade point average of 3.3 or above at the end of a semester.

Each student’s name and hometown listed below by state are included on the Dean’s List or you may download the Fall 2013 Dean's list.

West Virginia 

James L. Adkins Huntington
Patrick T. Adkins Huntington
Phillip D. Adkins Huntington
Samantha J. Adkins Huntington
Kaylynn M. Angle Huntington
Cameron Arthur Cottageville
Robin Ashworth Milton
Edwina S. Bailey West Union
Jeanette L. Bailey Huntington
Kelli M. Bailey Branchland
Naaman A. Bays Hamlin
Kacey L. Beckett Culloden
Savannah P. Beckett Ona
Kevin L. Bee Flemington
David A. Bennett Hedgesville
Amber R. Bevans Wayne
Timothy M. Bill Ona
Dana R. Bland Huntington
John M. Bock Huntington
Connie A. Booth Kenova
Kelle J. Bowman Barboursville
Hannah R. Boyles Huntington
Michael J. Bradbury Scott Depot
Teresa L. Bradshaw Huntington
Elicia M. Bridges Huntington
Benjamin P. Brooks Huntington
Adam M. Bunch Huntington
James M. Burdette Charleston
Rosetta S. Butcher Barboursville
Karli D. Callicoat Kermit
Mary R. Cameron East Lynn
Della D. Carpenter Vienna
Elijah E. Carper Weston
Promise D. Carter Eleanor
Tessa S. Carter Milton
Amanda N. Casey Hurricane
Courtney R. Cathers Huntington
Charles T. Christy Apple Grove
Misty D. Clark Barboursville
Natashia L. Clark Prichard
Joseph H. Cobb Barboursville
Robert T. Coffman Huntington
Jill A. Coleman Huntington
Tina L. Coniff Barboursville
Amanda J. Conley Wayne
Charity R. Conner Milton
Kassandra G. Contreras Huntington
Dakotah A. Copenhaver Ona
Laura B. Copley Huntington
Eric L. Coplin Saint Marys
Patrick D. Coumbes Craigsville
Larrecsa A. Cox Huntington
Lindsay Coyan Kenova
Latoya D. Crandall Huntington
Michael A. Crockett Hurricane
Kelly L. Cunningham Huntington
Grant S. Dalton Chapmanville
Katey E. Daniels Huntington
William E. Davis  Hurricane
William N. Dawson  Clarksburg
Daniel D. Day Huntington
Peter De La Rosa Mason
Kaitlin P. Deeds Wayne
Stacey A. Dennison East Lynn
Christopher S. Deuser Huntington
Phillip L. DeVaney Huntington
Rachel A. DeVault Leon
Danielle N. Doss Fort Gay
James M. Dotson North Matewan
Jeffery M. Dunbar Crum
Sarah Duncan Wayne
Ryann N. Dyer Huntington
Adam C. Edens Huntington
Curtis E. Edwards Buckhannon
Katy L. Elder Huntington
Kaitlyn R. Eplin Salt Rock
John C. Erdlitz Huntington
Kayla M. Escue Ona
Tracey Y. Estep Huntington
Eugenia L. Feibelmann Charleston
Larry N. Ferguson Genoa
Jeffrey M. Ferrell Huntington
Robert R. Freeman Gary
Lauren T. Fuller Huntington
Alexander J. Gallimore Huntington
Karl M. Garrett Huntington
Michelle L. Gibson Point Pleasant
Austin J. Glotfelty Terra Alta
Christina D. Green Saint Albans
Tesbih Habbal Huntington
Ryan A. Hall Clarksburg
David P. Hamilton Barboursville
Joel L. Hamilton Huntington
Susannah L. Hamilton Ceredo
Curtis E. Hammond Apple Grove
Kacie J. Handley Milton
Steven L. Hanshaw Huntington
Sara E. Hatfield Fort Gay
Joshua G. Hawley Huntington
Lee Hazlett Huntington
Kateland O. Heath Huntington
Joshua A. Hedrick Crab Orchard
David J. Heis Le Roy
Tera M. Henry Huntington
Patrick M. Hephner Hinton
Matthew D. Hill Saint Albans
Matthew W. Hill Huntington
Harold J. Hiser Huntington
Timothy J. Hodel Ridgeley
Kellie L. Hoffman Ona
Jessica M. Hogsett Ceredo
Adam C. Holland Ona
Brigit D. Holloway Nitro
Bryan J. Horne Ripley
Edward M. Houck Huntington
Teah C. House Huntington
Justin Howard Buffalo
Kerri L. Huff Huntington
Brandon L. Hughart Huntington
Melody N. Hughes Huntington
Haley N. Hursey Barrackville
Shelby L. Jackson Branchland
Brandy Jacobs Barboursville
Jessie R. James Huntington
Mark D. Jarrett Charleston
Travis Johnson Fort Gay
Timothy M. Justice Charleston
Tracy A. Keck Huntington
Kaitlin M. Keesee Genoa
Jesse A. Keesler Lumberport
Amy M. Kelly Huntington
Rachel M. Kenneda Prichard
Shanice Y. Kimbro Huntington
Justin C. King Nitro
Jara Kiser Milton
Lorraine M. Klover Huntington
Hana K. Kobeissi Hurricane
Amanda M. Kooser Lavalette
Candice M. Kruse Hurricane
Sabrina M. Kyle Sistersville
John T. Lafferty Barboursville
Nicholas W. Lamb Huntington
Mark A. Langdon Huntington
Aaron T. Lantz Lost Creek
Gary L. Laslo Huntington
Barbara L. Lavalley Barboursville
Johnnie D. Lawson Barboursville
Tanya M. Leadmon Huntington
Jason S. Leaor Lavalette
Mariah D. Legg Huntington
Mary E. Legg Mason
Graham Leitner Huntington
Susan L. Levering Huntington
Rheannon E. Levy Huntington
Carolyn D. Light Shady Spring
Alayna K. Lightle Culloden
Abby L. Lilly Huntington
Matthew H. Lovejoy Winfield
Wendy R. Lowe Huntington
Jeffrey A. Lucas Huntington
Ryan V. Macri Huntington
Terry Marchetti Eleanor
Alesia R. Marcum Genoa
Courtney E. Marcum Dunlow
Jenny R. Marcum Huntington
Jacob Matheny Morgantown
Alanie Maynard Dunlow
Andrew J. Maynard Huntington
Clarissa J. Maynard Dunlow
John D. Maynard Lesage
Kendra D. Maynard Huntington
Chelsea J. McCabe Huntington
Emily R. McCallister Salt Rock
Katherine McCallister Scott Depot
Stacy M. McCallister Milton
Susan McClellan Huntington
Gregory L. McComas Huntington
Zachary S. McCormick Huntington
Sarah J. McDonald Culloden
James McGowan Hurricane
Ashtyn Mcgue Yawkey
Barbara A. McNeely Huntington
Randall D. Mers Huntington
Darlena A. Midkiff Huntington
Zachary T. Miller Wellsburg
Andrew D. Mills Carolina
Andrew E. Moore Charleston
Zachary M. Morman Huntington
Christina M. Morrison Huntington
Tabitha N. Morrison Huntington
Charles L. Mullins Oakvale
Corey A. Mundell Southside
Amanda N. Murphy Kenova
Antonio M. Murphy Huntington
Summer Neal Barboursville
Elizabeth A. Neff Huntington
Megan D. O'Neal Kenova
Jerome L. Owens Gilbert
Denise Parsons Salt Rock
Bryan J. Pauley Charleston
Robert M. Pauley Madison
Chelsea L. Paxton Nitro
Jason Perdue Huntington
Justin S. Perry Lavalette
Kristina M. Perry Barboursville
Rebecca Perry Wayne
Wayne Peterson Wayne
Amy L. Pettyjohn Huntington
Justin T. Pierce Huntington
Gabrielle R. Pinkerton Huntington
Michael J. Pinkstaff Morgantown
Tanner A. Pitkin Huntington
Estella M. Plantz Huntington
Cameron I. Poling Thornton
Katelyn D. Powers Fraziers Bottom
Barbara A. Preece Ragland
Jessica L. Price Gallipolis Ferry
Barry K. Ratliff Milton
Samantha J. Rayburn Kenova
Eric J. Riddle Weston
Joshua J. Rittberg Huntington
Garret L. Roark Saint Albans
Timothy H. Robertson Fort Gay
Steven T. Rodoussakis White Sulphur Springs
Jacob D. Roe Barboursville
Catherine A. Rollyson Huntington
Brooke Rose Huntington
Chaz Ruppert Ravenswood
Andrew Sanders Ona
Dusty J. Sanders Chapmanville
Lisa D. Sandford Huntington
Alex J. Saunders Huntington
Reuben H. Sayre Hurricane
George B. Schell Keyser
Kara M. Scott Barboursville
Lee T. Scott Huntington
Shane A. Semones Washington
Jason M. Shaffer Elkview
Casey Shepherd Hamlin
Aida S. Shiferaw Barboursville
Donna M. Shoemake Ridgeley
Marlene Sias Huntington
Karissa M. Skibbe Hurricane
Dustin S. Smalley Liberty
Amy M. Smith Cool Ridge
Amy S. Smith Ravenswood
Curtis L. Smith Huntington
Jacob A. Smith Huntington
Joshua A. Smith Belle
Misty G. Smith Huntington
Sheridan L. Smith Milton
Fanny Sohail  Huntington
Romeo Sohail Huntington
India B. Spaulding  Huntington
Jeremy S. Spears Huntington
Shanna M. Spears Milton
Thomas E. Stalnaker Beckley
Johanna E. Stiltner Huntington
Devon H. Strickland Fort Gay
Cody A. Strom Barboursville
Swain Sturgis Huntington
Brittany N. Suiter Huntington
Evan Sullivan Huntington
Russell J. Sweet Salt Rock
Stephanie M. Tackitt Huntington
Kelly Taylor Huntington
Melissa A. Taylor Huntington
Alisha B. Thomas Ripley
Benjamin L. Thomas Huntington
Kelly I. Thomas Huntington
Lindsay E. Thompson Huntington
Aaron Tilson Huntington
John S. Tonkin Weston
Billy Travis Lavalette
Mathew Traywick Mineral Wells
Sabrina L. Turley Huntington
Tylecia D. Underwood Huntington
Jennifer B. Vance Wayne
Lauren E. Vassel Charleston
Ethan J. Walker Bridgeport
Michael A. Wallace Fort Gay
Zachary C. Wallace Huntington
Ashley N. Wamsley Gallipolis Ferry
Darlene M. Ward Huntington
DeMonesia C. Ware Huntington
Amber D. Watts Huntington
Heather D. Weekley Sistersville
Jarrod M. Wells Prichard
Kellie J. West Huntington
Brian S. White Beckley
Samantha R. White Huntington
Amanda K. Wiley Green Bank
Jesse Wilkinson Hamlin
Erich L. Williams Ceredo
Jacob A. Wilson Fort Gay
Stephen L. Wilson Kenova
Jennifer N. Wood Charleston
Brandon G. Woodall Huntington
Stefan B. Young Milton
Wayne A. Zirkle Clarksburg
 
 

Ohio 

Megan Adkins South Point
Cheyenne M. Bellomy Coal Grove
Janice M. Boyd Chesapeake
Philip Briggs Chesapeake
Amber B. Cooper Chesapeake
Tessa A. Crace Crown City
Malenna Davis Willow Wood
Kaitlyn E. Foster Proctorville
Katelyn A. Graham Chesapeake
Christopher B. Hampton Proctorville
Kayla D. Hayes Kitts Hill
Destinee M. Jones Proctorville
James D. Kaul Proctorville
Cornelius R. Lambert Proctorville
Sarah J. Lear Gallipolis
Maleea G. Martin South Point
Samantha M. Nance Crown City
Tina M. Palmer South Point
Tabitha D. Perez Gallipolis
Jessica M. Riddle South Point
MIsty D. Sanders Chesapeake
Kurt W. Schreiber North Royalton
Jared A. Swann Crown City
Jeffrey C. Trimble Scottown
Jennifer N. Truitt Cincinnati
Jason D. Watson Crown City
Andrew S. Williams Mason
Phillip B. Williamson South Point
Robert A. Woodyard Proctorville
Brianna N. Yates Proctorville
 

Kentucky 

Hollie N. Chandler Ashland
Jason B. Dean Ashland
Jennifer N. Grubbs Russell
Matthew C. Hammonds Ashland
Matthew C. Horn Ashland
Angela Manning Ashland
Michelle D. Oney Ashland
Victoria L. Pack Catlettsburg
Gabriel J. Perry Clearfield
John D. Strehle Ashland
Adam Warren Ashland
Jeremy A. Webb Ashland
Jerry M. Wells Greenup
Jason C. Wylie Ashland
Sidney R. Young Forest Hills

Other 

Isaac D. Coe Waynesburg, Pa.
Lisa A. Lance Panama City Beach, Fla.
Aleta C. Morgan St. Paul, Minn.
Donald Parsons Clarksville, Tenn.
Michael A. Schurr Marlton, N.J.